Andrea Sorsa
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1104955020
Andrea Sorsa LCSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 7608 Ky-146 Ste. 104 in Pewee Valley, KY 40056. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Life Transitions, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104955020. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 314-4338.
Conditions treated
Andrea Sorsa, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Andrea Sorsa.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Andrea Sorsa is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Annie Sorsa Lcsw Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Social Worker
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Andrea Sorsa?
Andrea Sorsa's office is located at 7608 Ky-146 Ste. 104 in Pewee Valley, KY 40056.
Does Andrea Sorsa accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Andrea Sorsa accepts insurance.
What conditions does Andrea Sorsa treat?
Andrea Sorsa provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Life Transitions, Obesity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.